Membership

Become a Member

Your support is valuable in enabling the Slovenian Australian Chamber of Commerce (SACC) to contribute to discussions on Double Taxation, the anticipated new Free Trade Agreement with the EU, and in the promotion business between Australia and Slovenia.  We thank every member for their support.

Application form (PDF)
Harvey Norman

Harvey Norman

Representative: Adam Miiller

Retail / Slovenia.Australia

Australian Pumpkin Seed Co.

Australian Pumpkin Seed Co.

Representative: Sharon Rivett

Agriculture, Manufacturing / Australia

Liftronic

Liftronic

Representative: Milan Debelak

Manufacturing, Lifts/ Australia

Brant Group

Brant Group

Representative: Robert Bratusa

Property and business services / Australia

Krajc City Hotel

Krajc City Hotel

Representative: Nikolaj Krajc

Building, Hospitality / Australia

De Toni

De Toni

Representative: Amalija Tursic

Manufacturing – Patisserie / Australia

Asko

Asko

Representative: Crt Prasnikar

Manufacturing / Slovenia.Australia

Quadrofoil

Quadrofoil

Representative: Marjan ROZMAN

Manufacturing/Marine

Emona

Emona

Representative: Alfred Breznik

Manufacturing, Wholesale / Australia

FCF Fire and Electronic

FCF Fire and Electronic

Representative: Tomaz Kozec

Fire Protection Services / Australia

Escapade Media

Escapade Media

Representative: Anthony Mrsnik

Media / Australia

Impact International

Impact International

Representative: Dimitri Lajovic

Manufacturing / Australia

Intelligent Energy Solutions

Intelligent Energy Solutions

Representative: Anthony Persec

Electricity / Australia

MK Design Studio

MK Design Studio

Representative: Metka Kosec

Graphic Design / Australia

Royal Guardian Mortgage Corporation

Royal Guardian Mortgage Corporation

Representative: Mark Stariha

Finance / Australia

ELEA iC

ELEA iC

Representative: David Rajster

Engineering / Slovenia

Pocket Books

Pocket Books

Representative: Nevenka Golc-Clarke

Advertising / Australia

Natura Homes

Natura Homes

Representative: Lucas Sena

Construction / Australia

Robust d.o.o.

Robust d.o.o.

Representative: Marjan Volpe

Manufacturing, Forestry / Slovenia

Select Structures P/L

Select Structures P/L

Representative: Livij Krevatin

Building and Construction / Australia

Impact International

Impact International

Representative: Mark Sajowitz

Manufacturing / Australia

T&T Inzenering

T&T Inzenering

Representative: Tomaz Trampus

Engineering / Slovenia

Typhoontech

Typhoontech

Representative: Marjan Krajnc

Forestry Equipment / Australia

Terra Australis

Terra Australis

Representative: Anthony Tomazin

Hospitality, Real Estate / Slovenia

Perfect Agent

Perfect Agent

Representative: Erika O'Connor

Comparison Company / Australia

Australia Needs You

Australia Needs You

Representative: Natasha Shelley

Legal & Consulting / Australia

 

First Stop Migration and Education

First Stop Migration and Education

Representative: Cora Jasa

Migration / Australia

David Grabovac

David Grabovac

Education

Australia

SunExpress Travel

SunExpress Travel

Representative: Irena Auser Jernej

Travel / Australia

Murray Gominšek

Murray Gominšek

Business Development

Australia

Robert Walters

Robert Walters

Australia

Lara Cernetic

Lara Cernetic

Business Development

Australia

Mateya Slobodnik

Mateya Slobodnik

Australia

Zvone Zigon

Zvone Zigon

Government

Slovenia

Slovenian Embassy

Slovenian Embassy

Representative: Jana Grilc

Government

Anthony Tomazin

Anthony Tomazin

Honorary Consul

Australia – New South Wales

Adrian Vatovec

Adrian Vatovec

Honorary Consul

Australia – South Australia

Nevenka Golc-Clarke

Nevenka Golc-Clarke

Honorary Consul

Australia – Queensland

Robert Plesnic

Robert Plesnic

Honorary Consul

New Zealand

Mark Stariha

Mark Stariha

Honorary Vice Consul

Australia – NSW